radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Benny Chan Chi-Shun 陳志舜

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
陳志舜
Name in chinese (simpl.):
陈志舜
Name in russian:
Бенни Чан
Other names:
Chan Chi-Suen, Bennie Chan
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1959 (Aged 48 years)
Death date:
June 4, 2007
Active years:
1982 - 2006
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, executive producer, presenter, assistant director, production manager, planning
Number of movies:
31

Filmography

Actor

1
1982
$ 161 141

Director

1
2006
rating 6
5.8 ratings: 3
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
2
2001
rating 2
4.3 ratings: 3
$ 65 043
Review rating: rating 2
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:

Producer

1
2006
rating 6
5.8 ratings: 3
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
3
2004
6.0 ratings: 4
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
4
2003
rating 5
6.3 ratings: 3
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
6
2001
rating 2
4.3 ratings: 3
$ 65 043
Review rating: rating 2
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
7
2001
Your rating:
14
1996
rating 5
6.0 ratings: 20
$ 605 910
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
16
1996
rating 6
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 275 415
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
20
1993
$ 871 717
21
1992
$ 340 236
22
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
4.4 ratings: 10
$ 860 582
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 4.4 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
23
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.1 ratings: 16
$ 328 830
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
24
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 6
5.7 ratings: 6
$ 650 126
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Executive producer

Presenter

3
1993
$ 871 717
4
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
4.4 ratings: 10
$ 860 582
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 4.4 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Assistant director

1
1982
$ 161 141

Production manager

1
2006
rating 7
6.0 ratings: 5
$ 170 863
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
2
1986
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.8 ratings: 64
$ 1 266 869
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 64)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Planning

1
2005
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.4 ratings: 88
$ 1 418 430
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 88)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
2
2004
Number of translations 2
rating 5
6.8 ratings: 87
$ 1 362 585
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 87)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
3
1996
$ 86 724
Your rating:

Filmography

Actor

Your rating:
$ 161 141

Director

Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Review rating: rating 2
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 65 043

Producer

Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Review rating: rating 2
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 65 043
Your rating:
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
$ 605 910
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 275 415
Your rating:
$ 94 843
Your rating:
$ 136 570
Your rating:
$ 871 717
Your rating:
$ 340 236
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 4.4 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 860 582
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 328 830
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 650 126
Number of translations 1

Executive producer

Your rating:
$ 91 374

Presenter

Your rating:
$ 91 374
Your rating:
$ 94 843
Your rating:
$ 871 717
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 4.4 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 860 582
Number of translations 1

Assistant director

Your rating:
$ 161 141

Production manager

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
$ 170 863
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 64)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 1 266 869
Number of translations 1

Planning

Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 88)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 1 418 430
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 87)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 1 362 585
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
$ 86 724

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization