radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Yeung Chi-Gin 楊志堅

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
楊志堅
Name in chinese (simpl.):
杨志坚
Name in russian:
Юнг Чи-Гин
Other names:
Yeung Chi-Kin
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1971 (Aged 50 years)
Active years:
1984 - 2018
Occupation:
director, producer, screenwriter
Number of movies:
31

Namesakes

Filmography

Director

13
TV movie
2011
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
14
TV movie
2011
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
21
2001
Number of translations 1
rating 3
4.3 ratings: 2
$ 85 995
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
22
TV series
1995
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
24
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.0 ratings: 5
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
25
1991
rating 4
5.2 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:

Producer

Screenwriter

1
2001
Number of translations 1
rating 3
4.3 ratings: 2
$ 85 995
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
2
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.0 ratings: 5
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
1991
rating 4
5.2 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:

Filmography

Director

Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 85 995
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Producer

Screenwriter

Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 85 995
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization