radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chun Kim 秦劍

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
秦劍
Name in chinese (simpl.):
秦剑
Name in russian:
Чун Ким
Other names:
Chin Chien, Shut-Ma Choi-Wa, Chan Sin Lui Si, Madam Chan Ching, Chan Kiem, Si Ma Choi Wah
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1926 (Aged 43 years)
Death date:
June 15, 1969
Active years:
1948 - 1970
Occupation:
actor, director, presenter, screenwriter, composer, assistant director, production manager
Number of movies:
100

Filmography

Actor

Director

13
1964
Your rating:
38
1955
Your rating:
39
1955
Your rating:
44
1954
Your rating:
47
1953
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
56
1952
Your rating:
61
1951
Your rating:
63
1951
Your rating:

Presenter

Screenwriter

5
1964
Your rating:
13
1956
Your rating:
19
1954
Your rating:
22
1953
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
25
1951
Your rating:
26
1951
Your rating:
48
1948
Your rating:

Composer

Assistant director

Production manager

Filmography

Actor

Director

Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 44 372
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice