radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Yee Chau-Sui 伊秋水

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
伊秋水
Name in chinese (simpl.):
伊秋水
Name in russian:
И Чау-Суй
Other names:
Yee Chau-Shui
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1904 (Aged 115 years)
Death date:
1955
Active years:
1936 - 1956
Occupation:
actor, screenwriter, assistant director
Number of movies:
347

Filmography

Actor

2
1955
Your rating:
30
1953
Your rating:
38
1953
46
1952
Your rating:
67
1952
100
1951
103
1951
123
1950
135
1950
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1