radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chen Yu-Hsun 陳玉勳

Taiwan
Name in chinese (trad.):
陳玉勳
Name in chinese (simpl.):
陈玉勋
Name in russian:
Чэнь Юйсюнь
Other names:
Chan Yuk-Fan
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1962 (Aged 57 years)
Active years:
1995 - 2017
Occupation:
actor, director, screenwriter
Number of movies:
14

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1995
Tropical Fish Best director Best original screenplay
1997
Love Go Go Best original screenplay

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1995
Tropical Fish Best director Best original screenplay
1997
Love Go Go Best original screenplay

Awards

Filmography

Actor

1
2016
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 6
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
2
2013
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.9 ratings: 6
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
2012
rating 5
6.4 ratings: 4
$ 21 785 849
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
4
2011
rating 9
7.7 ratings: 8
$ 2 874 095
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
5
2011
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
6
2006
$ 155 371
Your rating:

Director

1
2017
rating 8
7.2 ratings: 4
$ 2 407 794
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
3
2011
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
5
2010
Your rating:
7
1995
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Screenwriter

1
2017
rating 8
7.2 ratings: 4
$ 2 407 794
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
2
2015
Number of translations 1
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
2011
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
5
2010
Your rating:
7
1995
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Filmography

Actor

Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 21 785 849
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 2 874 095
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 155 371
short serial Web voice

Director

Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 2 407 794
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 3 422 105
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Screenwriter

Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 2 407 794
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 3 422 105
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization