radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Gary Tang Tak-Hey 鄧特希

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
鄧特希
Name in chinese (simpl.):
邓特希
Name in russian:
Гэри Тан
Other names:
Tang Talc-Hei , Tang Tat-Hei
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1960 (Aged 60 years)
Active years:
1983 - 2016
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, screenwriter, production manager
Number of movies:
32

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Critics Society
Hong Kong Film Critics Society
2006
Wo Hu Best screenplay Best screenplay

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Critics Society
Hong Kong Film Critics Society
2006
Wo Hu Best screenplay Best screenplay

Awards

Filmography

Actor

2
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.2 ratings: 5
$ 323 284
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Director

Producer

1
serial
2016
Your rating:
serial
serial

Screenwriter

1
serial
2016
Your rating:
serial
serial
4
2006
rating 6
7.1 ratings: 13
$ 570 268
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 13)
Your rating:
5
2000
rating 6
5.6 ratings: 10
$ 2 003 563
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
8
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.7 ratings: 20
$ 1 768 151
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
16
serial
1984
Your rating:
serial
serial
19
serial
1983
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
20
serial
1983
Your rating:
serial
serial
21
serial
1983
Your rating:
serial
serial

Production manager

1
serial
2016
Your rating:
serial
serial

Filmography

Actor

User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 1 298 623
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 323 284
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1

Director

Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 610 213
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 2 003 563
short serial Web voice

Producer

Screenwriter

Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 610 213
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 13)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 570 268
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 2 003 563
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 1 768 151
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Production manager

Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization