radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wong Yu 王宇

Taiwan
Name in chinese (trad.):
王宇
Name in chinese (simpl.):
王宇
Name in russian:
Вонг Юй
Other names:
Wang Yu, Wang Yue
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1922 (Aged 99 years)
Active years:
1963 - 2013
Occupation:
actor
Number of movies:
133

Namesakes

Filmography

Actor

2
TV series>
2005
8
1987
Number of translations 2
rating 7
7.2 ratings: 18
$ 2 540 154
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 18)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
10
1986
5.7 ratings: 2
$ 245 016
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
11
1986
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
12
TV series>
1986
17
TV series>
1984
20
TV series>
1982
21
1982
6.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
22
1981
Number of translations 2
7.6 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
35
1979
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 5
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
36
1979
Number of translations 1
8.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
38
1979
Number of translations 2
rating 6
6.4 ratings: 8
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
42
1977
7.4 ratings: 6
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
45
1976
$ 80 495
Your rating:
50
1976
Your rating:
53
1975
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
55
1975
Your rating:
56
1975
Your rating:
59
1974
$ 83 100
Your rating:
70
1973
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
71
1973
Your rating:
78
1973
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
80
1972
$ 79 110
Your rating:
86
1971
Your rating:
87
1971
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
107
1970
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
109
1970
Your rating:
115
1970
Your rating:
116
1970
Your rating:
118
1969
Number of translations 1
4.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 4.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
128
1968
Your rating:
129
1967
Your rating:
131
1966
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Filmography

Actor

Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 18)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2
$ 2 540 154
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 245 016
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 223 841
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2