radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Mei Feng 梅峰

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
梅峰
Name in chinese (simpl.):
梅峰
Name in russian:
Мэй Фэн
Other names:
Mui Fung
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1968 (Aged 54 years)
Active years:
2006 - 2020
Occupation:
director, screenwriter
Number of movies:
11

Namesakes

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2012
Mystery Best original screenplay Best original screenplay
2017
Mr. No Problem Best adapted screenplay
base Asian Film Award
Asian Film Award
2012
Mystery Best screenplay

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2012
Mystery Best original screenplay Best original screenplay
2017
Mr. No Problem Best adapted screenplay
base Asian Film Award
Asian Film Award
2012
Mystery Best screenplay

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2012
Mystery Best original screenplay Best original screenplay
2017
Mr. No Problem Best adapted screenplay
base Asian Film Award
Asian Film Award
2012
Mystery Best screenplay

Filmography

Director

Screenwriter

3
2018
4.3 ratings: 3
$ 10 068 540
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
4
2017
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 1 201 798
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
5
2017
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 352 097
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
8
2012
Number of translations 2
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 857 279
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
10
2009
8.0 ratings: 1
$ 16 971
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
11
2006
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 29 537
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Filmography

Director

User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 1 201 798

Screenwriter

Your rating:
User rating: 4.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 10 068 540
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 1 201 798
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 352 097
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 857 279
Number of translations 2
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 16 971
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 29 537

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization