radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Tang Huang 唐煌

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
唐煌
Name in chinese (simpl.):
唐煌
Name in russian:
Тан Хуан
Other names:
Tong Wong
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1916 (Aged 60 years)
Death date:
September 29, 1976
Active years:
1953 - 2020
Occupation:
director, screenwriter
Number of movies:
54

Namesakes

Filmography

Director

7
1970
Your rating:
8
1969
$ 29 252
Your rating:
9
1969
$ 17 617
16
1967
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
20
1965
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
21
1964
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
32
1960
Your rating:
48
1955
Your rating:

Screenwriter

Filmography

Director

Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 29 252
Your rating:
$ 17 617
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Your rating:
Your rating:

Screenwriter

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization