radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Jeanette Lin Tsui 林翠

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
林翠
Name in chinese (simpl.):
林翠
Name in russian:
Джанет Линь
Other names:
Lin Cui, Lam Tsui, Lam Chui, Lin Chui
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1936 (Aged 83 years)
Active years:
1954 - 1992
Occupation:
actress, director, producer, screenwriter
Number of movies:
59

Family

Family

Family

Family

Family

Filmography

Actress

1
1992
Number of translations 1
5.0 ratings: 3
$ 375 945
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.2 ratings: 4
$ 949 062
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
11
1967
Your rating:
13
1966
8.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
15
1966
Your rating:
21
1964
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
26
1961
Number of translations 1
8.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
32
1959
6.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
35
1959
6.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:

Director

Producer

2
1987
Number of translations 1
rating 3
5.0 ratings: 1
$ 930 243
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Screenwriter

Filmography

Actress

User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 375 945
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 949 062
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Director

Producer

Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 1 199 028
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 930 243
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1

Screenwriter

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization