radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Edward Yang De-Chang 楊德昌

Taiwan
Name in chinese (trad.):
楊德昌
Name in chinese (simpl.):
杨德昌
Name in russian:
Эдвард Ян
Other names:
Yang De-Chang, Yeung Tak-Cheong, Yang Der-Chang
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1947 (Aged 60 years)
Death date:
June 29, 2007
Active years:
1982 - 2000
Occupation:
actor, director, presenter, screenwriter, composer, art director
Number of movies:
10

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1983
That Day on the Beach Best director Best original screenplay
1987
Terrorizer Best original screenplay
1991
A Brighter Summer Day Best director Best original screenplay Best art direction Best costumes
1994
A Confucian Confusion Best film Best director Best original screenplay Best art direction

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1983
That Day on the Beach Best director Best original screenplay
1987
Terrorizer Best original screenplay
1991
A Brighter Summer Day Best director Best original screenplay Best art direction Best costumes
1994
A Confucian Confusion Best film Best director Best original screenplay Best art direction

Awards

Filmography

Actor

1
2000
7.3 ratings: 3
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
2
1997
rating 7
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 1 109 183
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:

Director

1
2000
7.3 ratings: 3
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
2
1996
Number of translations 1
6.8 ratings: 3
$ 27 832
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
1994
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 34 997
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
5
1987
6.8 ratings: 4
$ 115 265
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
6
1985
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 6 143
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
7
1983
8.0 ratings: 2
$ 159 461
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:

Presenter

Screenwriter

1
2000
7.3 ratings: 3
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
2
1996
Number of translations 1
6.8 ratings: 3
$ 27 832
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
1994
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 34 997
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
5
1987
6.8 ratings: 4
$ 115 265
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
6
1985
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 6 143
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
7
1983
8.0 ratings: 2
$ 159 461
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:

Composer

1
1985
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 6 143
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Art director

Filmography

Actor

User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 1 109 183
short serial Web voice

Director

User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 27 832
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 34 997
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 115 265
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 6 143
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 159 461
short serial Web voice

Presenter

User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Screenwriter

User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 27 832
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 34 997
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 115 265
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 6 143
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 159 461
short serial Web voice

Composer

User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 6 143
short serial Web voice

Art director

User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 34 997
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization