radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Yu Cheng-Chun 鬱正春

Name in chinese (trad.):
鬱正春
Name in chinese (simpl.):
郁正春
Name in russian:
Юй Чэнчунь
Other names:
Yu Zhengchun, Wat Jing-Chun, Wat Ching-Chun, Yu Ching-Chun
Birth date:
1934 (Aged 87 years)
Active years:
1958 - 1994
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, screenwriter, script supervisor, assistant director, planning
Number of movies:
23

Filmography

Actor

1
1994
8.7 ratings: 2
$ 854 106
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
2
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.5 ratings: 36
$ 2 828 564
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 36)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
1959
Your rating:

Director

1
1979
rating 6
7.8 ratings: 5
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
2
1975
Your rating:
4
1974
Your rating:
5
1973
Your rating:

Producer

1
1979
rating 6
7.8 ratings: 5
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:

Screenwriter

Script supervisor

Assistant director

2
1976
Number of translations 1
$ 86 556
3
1970
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 24 991
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
5
1965
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Planning

Filmography

Actor

User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 854 106
short TV series Web voice
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 36)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 2 828 564
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice

Director

Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice

Producer

Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice

Screenwriter

Script supervisor

Assistant director

Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 86 556
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 24 991
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice

Planning

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization