radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Lam Kau 林蛟

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
林蛟
Name in chinese (simpl.):
林蛟
Name in russian:
Лам Кау
Other names:
Lin Chiao, Lin Yucheng, Lin Chia, Lam Kout, Lam Tat-Sing, Lam Yuk-Sing
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1923 (Aged 86 years)
Death date:
October 30, 2009
Active years:
1950 - 2000
Occupation:
actor, action director, assistant director, production manager
Number of movies:
311

Filmography

Actor

1
2000
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 11
$ 1 834 803
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
3
1992
Number of translations 1
5.4 ratings: 4
$ 375 945
User rating: 5.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
1991
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 546 211
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
5
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 1 077 880
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
6
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 15
$ 3 252 790
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
7
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 8
6.9 ratings: 14
$ 517 128
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
8
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.7 ratings: 16
$ 2 425 755
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
9
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.0 ratings: 20
$ 2 625 821
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
1988
7.6 ratings: 21
$ 1 488 015
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 21)
Your rating:
15
1985
$ 428 699
Your rating:
16
1983
6.4 ratings: 4
$ 119 838
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
17
1981
$ 80 887
Your rating:
19
1980
8.0 ratings: 8
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
20
1979
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.2 ratings: 11
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
21
1979
Your rating:
22
1979
7.4 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
23
1978
Number of translations 7
rating 9
9.2 ratings: 266
$ 872 735
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.2 (ratings: 266)
Your rating:
Number of translations 7
Number of translations 7
24
1978
Number of translations 1
8.5 ratings: 3
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
27
1973
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
28
1971
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
33
1969
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
35
1969
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.2 ratings: 4
$ 100 423
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
39
1969
Number of translations 1
7.5 ratings: 3
$ 57 604
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
41
1968
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.4 ratings: 21
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 21)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
43
1968
rating 8
7.2 ratings: 20
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
44
1967
Your rating:
53
1966
Your rating:
57
1965
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
62
1965
Your rating:
81
1964
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
92
1963
Your rating:
136
1961
Your rating: