radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Cho Kei 左幾

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
左幾
Name in chinese (simpl.):
左几
Name in russian:
Чо Кэй
Other names:
Tso Kea, Hoh Yue, Ho Yue
Birth date:
1916 (Aged -19 years)
Death date:
January 17, 1897
Active years:
1938 - 1975
Occupation:
director, producer, screenwriter, production manager
Number of movies:
98

Filmography

Director

4
1966
Your rating:
18
1963
Your rating:
35
1960
Your rating:
60
1956
Your rating:

Producer

Screenwriter

5
1966
Your rating:
11
1963
Your rating:
20
1960
Your rating:
39
1956
Your rating:
49
1950
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1