radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chow Sze-Luk 週詩祿

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
週詩祿
Name in chinese (simpl.):
周诗禄
Name in russian:
Чоу Си-Люк
Other names:
Chow See-Luk, Zhou Shilu, Zhou Shi-Lu, Chow Sze-Loke, Chow See-Look, Chow Shih-Luk
Birth date:
1907 (Aged 57 years)
Death date:
September 7, 1964
Active years:
1935 - 1964
Occupation:
director, producer, screenwriter, cinematographer, production manager
Number of movies:
169

Filmography

Director

1
1964
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
5
1963
Your rating:
9
1961
Your rating:
11
1961
Your rating:
25
1959
Your rating:
27
1959
Your rating:
64
1954
Your rating:
66
1954
Your rating:
95
1951
Your rating:
105
1950
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Producer

Screenwriter

Cinematographer