radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Liu Zhen-Yun 刘震云

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
劉震云
Name in chinese (simpl.):
刘震云
Name in russian:
Лю Чжэньюнь
Other names:
Lau Chan-Wan, Liu Zhenyun
Gender:
male
Birth date:
may 1958 (Aged 64 years)
Active years:
1993 - now
Occupation:
actor, producer, story author, screenwriter, production manager, planning
Number of movies:
14

Namesakes

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2012
Back to 1942 Best adapted screenplay
2016
I Am Not Madame Bovary Best adapted screenplay
base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
2012
Back to 1942 Best adapted screenplay

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2012
Back to 1942 Best adapted screenplay
2016
I Am Not Madame Bovary Best adapted screenplay
base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
2012
Back to 1942 Best adapted screenplay

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2012
Back to 1942 Best adapted screenplay
2016
I Am Not Madame Bovary Best adapted screenplay
base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
2012
Back to 1942 Best adapted screenplay

Filmography

Actor

2
1997
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Producer

2
2004
rating 6
7.7 ratings: 44
$ 19 200 449
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 44)
Your rating:

Story author

2
2012
rating 8
6.9 ratings: 12
$ 57 745 550
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:

Screenwriter

1
2022
Your rating:
2
2016
rating 7
6.9 ratings: 6
$ 74 800 034
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
4
2012
rating 8
6.9 ratings: 12
$ 57 745 550
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:
7
2007
Your rating:
8
2003
$ 8 672 833
Your rating:

Production manager

Planning

Filmography

Actor

Your rating:
$ 4 801 340
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Producer

Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 44)
Your rating:
$ 19 200 449

Story author

Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:
$ 57 745 550

Screenwriter

Your rating:
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
$ 74 800 034
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:
$ 57 745 550
Your rating:
$ 1 855 581
Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 8 672 833

Production manager

Your rating:
$ 1 855 581

Planning

Your rating:
$ 1 855 581

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization